patent application possibilities
[…] Pursuant to Title 35 of United States Code and Patent Cooperation Treaty, your Company has until December 2021, to file a US Continuation-in-Part Nonprovisional Application for Product Two claiming priority to PCT Application for Product One.

The USPTO cannot effectively use the structures of the PCT Application for Product One or the April 13, 2021 US Patent for Product One to reject identical structures in the Product Two Patent Application.

35 United States Code 120 Benefit of earlier filing date in the United States

 35 U.S.C. 120, in part, reads:

An application for patent for an invention disclosed in the manner provided by section 112(a) (other than the requirement to disclose the best mode) in an application previously filed in the United States, or as provided by section 363 or 385 which names an inventor or joint inventor in the previously filed application shall have the same effect, as to such invention, as though filed on the date of the prior application, if filed before the patenting or abandonment of or termination of proceedings on the first application or on an application similarly entitled to the benefit of the filing date of the first application and if it contains or is amended to contain a specific reference to the earlier filed application.

For those companies that have a profitable (or potentially profitable) product that is patentable, it is wise to keep a Patent Application pending.  The marketplace decides whether the first generation, the second generation or a subsequent generation product is the most profitable.